Chiltern Badminton Club Fixtures 2006/2007

Chiltern Badminton Club Home

Chiltern Fixtures 2005/2006

Ladies A,   Mens A,   Mens B,   Mens C,   Mixed A   Mixed B   Mixed C   Mixed D  

Team Search: (Click on columns to Sort & Search)
DateMatchHomeTeamAwayTeamLocationStartTimePairsHomePointsAwayPointsResultsNotes
Tues 26 SeptRivermead BMixed DRivermead Leisure Centre7:3023.55.5Won 
Tues 3 OctOasis AMixed CWolfenden Sports Centre7:4534.05.0Won 
Thurs 5 OctProspect AMixed AHugh Faringdon School7.3024.54.5Draw 
Mon 9 OctMixed BJohn LewisHugh Faringdon School8.0024.54.5Draw 
Tues 10 OctOasis BMixed DWolfenden Sports Centre7.4534.05.0Won 
Weds 11 OctLadies AWhiteknightsKendrick8.0025.04.0WonOnly 2 pairs
Fri 13 OctNorth Reading AMixed CKendrick8.0021.57.5Won 
Mon 16 OctMixed DWargraveHugh Faringdon School8.0027.02.0Won 
Tues 17 OctRivermead AMixed BRivermead Leisure Centre7.3023.06.0Won 
Weds 18 OctMens CJohn LewisKendrick8.0028.50.5Won 
Mon 23 OctMens CCrowthorneHugh Faringdon School8.0023.06.0Lost 
Tues 24 OctReading & Country AMixed ACrosfields School8.1529.00.0Lost 
Weds 25 OctMixed CLanes CKendrick8.0025.04.0Won?
Mon 30 OctMixed ABritish Rail AHugh Faringdon School8.0020.58.5Lost 
Weds 1 NovMens BSilver Fox AKendrick8.0021.57.5Lost 
Fri 3 NovCrescent CMixed DEmbrook School., Wokingham7.3022.07.0Won 
Mon 6 NovLanes AMens CDenefield School7.3035.53.5Lost 
Tues 7 NovWhiteknightsMens BCrosfields School8.152    
Weds 8 NovMixed AReading & Country BKendrick8.0023.06.0Lost 
Mon 13 NovDownshire AMixed CAll Saints’ Hall7.0015.53.5Lost 
Mon 13 NovMens AProspectHugh Faringdon School8.0024.54.5Draw 
Tues 14 NovCarlile BMixed BWoodford Park7.3025.53.5Lost 
Weds 15 NovHawleyLadies ARyeish Green leisure Centre8.0026.52.5Lost 
Mon 20 NovMens BUftonHugh Faringdon School8.0026.03.0Won 
Tues 21 NovReading & CountryLadies ACrosfields8.1526.03.0Lost 
Weds 22 NovMens CWallingfordKendrick8.0022.56.5Lost 
Mon 27 NovCup-Chiltern BProspectHugh Faringdon School8.0080.021.0 Cup Match B
Weds 29 Nov3 of Clubs AMixed DHolt School, Wokingham7.3020.09.0Won 
Mon 4 DecLanes BMixed BDenefield School7.3030.58.5Won 
Weds 6 DecMixed CCrescent BKendrick8.002    
Mon 11 DecMixed BCrescent AHugh Faringdon School8.0026.52.5Won 
Thurs 14 DecSyngentaMixed DNewlands School, Maidenhead7.3024.05.0WonOriginally 26/04/2006
Mon 18 DecMens BMavnell AHugh Faringdon School8.0021.08.0Lost 
Mon 18 DecDownshireMens CAll saints’ Hall7.0014.54.5Draw 
Weds 20 Dec3 of ClubsMixed DKendrick8.0020.58.5Won 
Weds 20 DecHawleyMens ARyeish Green Leisure Centre8.0026.52.5Lost 
Weds 3 JanMixed CCotswoldKendrick8.0028.50.5Won 
Fri 5 JanSilver FoxCup-Chiltern AWoodford Park?8.0080.010.0 Cup Match A
Mon 8 JanLanes CMixed CDenefield School7.3033.06.0Won 
Mon 8 JanBritish Rail ALadies ACrosfields School8.1528.50.5Lost 
Weds 10 JanHawley AMixed ARyeish Green Leisure Centre8.0028.50.5Lost 
Mon 15 JanMens ABritish Rail AHugh Faringdon School8.0021.08.0Lost 
Weds 17 JanLadies AVixensKendrick8.0025.53.5Won 
Fri 19 JanCrowthornneMens CWellington College8.0026.03.0Lost 
Mon 22 JanWargraveMixed DWaingel’s Copse School7.303    
Mon 22 JanMens ABritish Rail BHugh Faringdon School8.0025.04.0Won 
Tues 23 JanReading & Country BMixed ACrosfields School8.1527.02.0Lost 
Weds 24 JanMens CDownshireKendrick8.0029.00.0Won??
Fri 26 JanCrescent BMixed CEmbrook School, Wokingham7.3020.58.5Won 
Fri 26 JanCarlileCup-Chiltern AWoodford Park?8.0080.010.0 Cup Match A
Mon 29 JanMens AHawleyHugh Faringdon School8.002    
Weds 31 Jan Mixed COasis AKendrick8.002    
Thurs 1 FebBritish Rail AMixed ACrosfields8.152    
Fri 2 FebUftonMens BTheale Green School8.003    
Mon 5 FebMixed BRivermead AHugh Faringdon School8.002    
Weds 7 FebMixed DSyngentaKendrick8.002    
Thurs 8 FebProspectMens AHugh Faringdon School7.302    
Mon 12 FebMixed CNorth Reading AHugh Faringdon School8.0026.03.0Won 
Weds 14 FebMens BCrescentKendrick8.002    
Thurs 15 FebWallingfordMens CCastle Leisure Cen.,Wallingford8.002    
Mon 19 FebMixed DCrescentHugh Faringdon School8.002    
Mon 19 FebBritish Rail BMixed ACrosfields School8.1527.02.0Lost??
Tues 20 FebWhiteknightsLadies ACrosfields School8.1533.06.0Won 
Wed 21 FebMens ACarlileKendrick8.002   Originally 04/12/2006 / 06/11/2006
Thurs 22 FebMavnell BMens BCrosfields School8.152    
Fri 23 FebCrescent AMixed BEmbrook School, Wokingham7.302    
Mon 26 FebSilver FoxMens BWoodford Park8.002    
Tues 27 FebVixensLadies AHolt School, Wokingham7.202    
Weds 28 FebMixed BLanes BKendrick8.002    
Mon 5 MarchMixed DRivermead BHugh Faringdon School8.002    
Mon 5 MarchCotswoldMixed CCotswold Sports Centre8.002    
Tues 6 MarProspectLadies AHugh Faringdon School7.302   Originally 26/10/2006
Mon 12 MarMixed ABritish Rail BHugh Faringdon School8.002    
Weds 14 MarLadies AReading & CountryKendrick8.002    
Mon 19 MarMens BWhiteknightsHugh Faringdon School8.002    
Mon 19 MarJohn LewisMens CWolfenden Sports centre8.002    
Weds 21 MarLadies AProspectKendrick8.002    
Mon 26 MarLadies ABritish Rail AHugh Faringdon School8.002    
Tues 27 MarCarlile AMens AWoodford Park7.302    
Weds 28 MarMens CLanes AKendrick8.002    
Mon 2 AprMens BMavnell BHugh Faringdon School8.002    
Mon 2 AprilBritish Rail BMens ACrosfields School8.152    
Weds 4 AprilMixed DOasis BKendrick8.002    
Weds 11 AprMixed AProspect AKendrick8.002    
Mon 16 AprilMixed AReading & Country AHugh Faringdon School8.002    
Weds 18 AprMixed BCarlile BKendrick8.002    
Thurs 19 AprMavnell AMens BCrosfields School8.152    
Thurs 19 AprBritish Rail AMens ACrosfields School8.152    
Mon 23 AprLadies AHawleyHugh Faringdon School8.002    
Weds 25 AprMixed CDownshire AKendrick8.002    
Fri 27 AprCrescentMens BEmbrook School, Wokingham7.302   Originally 17/11/2006
Fri 30 AprHawley AMixed AHugh Faringdon School8.002    
Fri 30 AprJohn LewisMixed BWolfenden Sports Centre8.002    
Fri 4 MayReading & CountryMens ACrosfields School8.152   Originally 10/10/2006
Wed 9 MayMens AReading & CountryKendrick8.002   Bad Hall (Unsafe!) 08/01/2007