Chiltern Badminton Club Fixtures 2005/2006

Chiltern Badminton Club Home

Team Search: (Click on columns to Sort & Search)
DateMatchHomeTeamAwayTeamLocationStartTimePairsHomePointsAwayPointsResultsNotes
Tues 27 SeptMens AMens BShiplake 7:3022.56.5Won 
Weds 28 SeptMixed CMixed DKendrick8:0026.03.0Won 
Tues 4 OctMixed DMixed CShiplake7:3022.07.0Won 
Weds 5 OctMens BMens AKendrick8:0024.05.0Won 
Fri 7 OctNorth ReadingMens CKendrick8:0022.56.5Won 
Fri 7 OctUfton AMens ATheale Green School8:0030.58.5Won 
Mon 10 OctCotswoldMens ACotswold Sports Centre8:0020.58.5Won 
Tues 11 OctWhiteknights BMixed BCrosfields School8:1524.05.0Won 
Tues 11 OctMens CSyngentaShiplake7:3028.50.5Won 
Weds 12 OctMixed CUfton BKendrick8:0021.57.5Lost 
Thu13 OctCarlileLadies AWaingel’s Copse School7:0034.05.0Won 
Tues 18 OctOasisLadies BWolfenden Sports Centre7:4535.04.0Lost 
Tues 18 OctMens CUfton BShiplake7:3026.03.0Won 
Weds 19 OctMixed CLanes BKendrick8:0022.56.5Lost 
Fri 21 OctCrescent BChiltern B (Cup)Embrook School, Wokingham7:304    
Mon 24 OctDownshireLadies BAll Saint’s Hl., Downshire Sq7:0016.52.5Lost 
Tues 25 OctMens CWargrave BShiplake7:3028.50.5Won 
Tues 25 OctCarlile BMixed CWoodford Park7:3023.55.5Won 
Weds 26 OctLadies AMavnellKendrick8:0024.05.0Lost 
Fri 28 OctNorth Reading AMixed DKendrick8:0026.03.0Lost 
Mon 31 OctSilver FoxLadies BWoodford Park8:0029.00.0Lost 
Tues 1 NovMixed DUfton BShiplake7:3022.07.0Lost 
Wed 2 NovMixed COasis AKendrick8:0024.05.0Lost 
Mon 7 NovWargrave AMens CWaingel’s Copse School7:3031.08.0Won 
Mon 7 NovSilver Fox AMens AWoodford Park8:0023.55.5Won 
Tues 8 NovMens BCrowthorneShiplake7:3028.50.5Won 
Wed 9 NovMixed AMavnell BKendrick8:0024.54.5Draw 
Fri 11 NovCrescent ALadies BEmbrook School7:302   Postponed?
Fri 11 NovUfton AMens BTheale Green School8:0036.03.0Lost 
Mon 14 NovBritish Rail CMixed ACrosfields School8:1526.52.5Lost 
Tues 15 NovOasis AMixed DWolfenden Sports Centre7:4534.05.0Won 
Tues 15 NovLadies ACrowthorneShiplake7:3024.54.5Draw 
Wed 16 NovMixed BSilver FoxKendrick8:0023.06.0Lost 
Mon 21 NovLanesLadies ADenefield School7:3032.56.5Won 
Mon 21 Nov CotswoldMens BCotswold Sports Centre8:0022.07.0Won 
Tues 22 NovRivermeadLadies BRivermead Sports Centre7:3025.53.5Lost 
Wed 23 NovMens CCarlile BKendrick8:0028.01.0Won 
Fri 25 NovCrowthorneMixed AWellington College8:0024.05.0Won 
Tues 29 NovMixed BDownshire AShiplake7:302   Cancelled!
Wed 30 NovMixed ALanes AKendrick8:0022.07.0Lost 
Mon 5 DecLanes BMixed DDenefield School7:303   Venue ?
Tues 6 DecWhiteknightsMens BCrosfields8:1523.55.5Won 
Tues 6 DecLadies ACarlileShiplake7:3025.04.0Won 
Wed 7 DecMixed CNorth Reading AKendrick8:0024.05.0Lost 
Thu8 DecMixed BWallingfordCastle Leisure Centre8:002    
Fri 9 DecUfton AMixed ATheale Green School8:0034.05.0Won 
Tues 13 DecLadies BNorth ReadingShiplake7:302   Postponed?
Tues 13 DecCarlile BMixed DWoodford Park7:302    
Weds 14 DecMens BSilver Fox A Kendrick8:0025.04.0Won 
Weds 4 JanMens ACrowthorneKendrick8:0029.00.0Won 
Thu 5 JanChiltern A (Cup)British RailCrosfields8:154    
Mon 9 JanLanes AMixed ADenefield School7:302    
Tues 10 JanLadies BDownshireShiplake 7:302    
Weds 11 JanMens ASilver Fox AKendrick8:002    
Fri 13 JanUfton BMens CTheale Green School8:003    
Mon 16 JanCotswoldMixed BCotswold Sports Centre8:002    
Tues 17 JanMens BUfton AShiplake7:302    
Weds 18 JanLadies BOasisKendrick8:002    
Tues 24 JanMixed BWhiteknights BShiplake7:302    
Weds 25 JanLadies AUftonKendrick8:002    
Mon 30 JanJohn LewisMixed BWolfenden Sports Centre8:002    
Tues 31 JanMens CNorth ReadingShiplake7:302    
Weds 1 FebLadies BCrescentKendrick8:002    
Fri 3 FebUfton BMixed CTheale Green School8:003    
Mon 6 FebSilver Fox AMens BWoodford Park8:002    
Tues 7 FebOasis AMixed CWolfenden Sports Centre7:453    
Tues 7 FebMens AWhiteknightsShiplake7:302   Re-arranged 22/11/2005
Weds 8 FebMixed BJohn LewisKendrick8:002    
Thu 9 FebMavnell BMixed ACrosfields8:152    
Weds 15 FebLadies BRivermeadKendrick8:002    
Thu 16 FebWallingfordLadies ACastle Leisure Centre8:002    
Fri 17 FebUfton BMixed DTheale Green School8:003    
Mon 20 FebWargrave B Mens CWaingel’s Copse School7:303    
Mon 20 FebSilver FoxMixed BWoodford Park8:002    
Tues 21 FebWhiteknights A Mens ACrosfields8:152    
Weds 22 FebLadies ALanesKendrick8:002    
Fri 24 FebCrowthorneMens BWellington College8:002    
Sun 26 FebSyngentaMens CBracknell Sports Centre7:001    
Tues 28 FebMixed ACrowthorneShiplake 7:302    
Weds 1 MarMixed BCotswoldKendrick8:002    
Fri 3 MarNorth ReadingLadies BKendrick8:002    
Fri 3 MarCrowthorneMens AWellington College8:002    
Mon 6 MarLanes B Mixed CDenefield School7:303    
Tues 7 MarMens BWhiteknightsShiplake7:302    
Weds 8 MarLadies BJohn LewisKendrick8:002    
Thu9 MarMavnellLadies ACrosfields8:152    
Tues 14 MarMens CWargrave AShiplake7:302    
Weds 15 MarMixed CCarlile BKendrick8:002    
Mon 20 MarDownshire AMixed BAll Saints Hall7:001    
Tues 21 MarMixed ABritish Rail CShiplake 7:302    
Weds 22 MarMixed DLanes BKendrick8:002    
Fri 24th MarUftonLadies ATheale Green School8:003   Re-arranged 30/09/2005
Mon 27 MarJohn LewisLadies BWolfenden Sports Centre8:002    
Tues 28 MarMens BCotswoldShiplake7:302    
Weds 29 MarMixed DCarlile BKendrick8:002    
Tues 4 AprLadies BSilver FoxShiplake7:302    
Tues 4 AprCarlile BMens CWoodford Park7:302    
*Weds 5 AprMixed DOasis AKendrick8:002    
*Weds 5 AprMixed BWallingfordKendrick8:002    
Fri 7 AprNorth Reading AMixed CKendrick8:002    
Tues 11 AprMixed DNorth Reading AShiplake7:302    
Weds 12 AprMens ACotswoldKendrick8:002    
Weds 19 AprLadies AWallingfordKendrick8:002    
Tues 25 AprMens AUfton AShiplake7:302    
Weds 26 AprMixed AUfton AKendrick8:002    
Fri 28 AprCrowthorneLadies AWellington College8:002